Almond Elasticizing Oil
Almond oil is the best known and most used vegetable oil in natural cosmetics, for its emollient, softening, nourishing and soothing properties for the skin of adults, but also for the more delicate ones such as that of children, newborns and the elderly. often exposed to redness, cracking and irritation. It is obtained by cold pressing the oilseed and has one of the highest percentages of unsaturated and polyunsaturated fats, and is rich in vitamins E and B.
Gift boxes are free!
Add it to your cart to receive it (you can find it below).
Free shipping only for minimum orders of €49.
Standard shipping: €6.00
Free collection at:
- Turin Sales Point, Via Gramsci 10
- Sales point in Turin, C.so Monte Cucco 59
- Factory Store in Via Torino 21/1, Pianezza (TO)